Senate Committees

 

appropriations

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Roy Blunt (MO), Chair Patty Murray (WA), Ranking Member
Jerry Moran (KS) Dick Durbin (IL)
Richard Shelby (AL) Jack Reed (RI)
Thad Cochran (MS) Barbara Mikulski (MD)
Lamar Alexander (TN) Jeanne Shaheen (NH)
Lindsey Graham (SC) Jeff Merkley (OR)
Mark Kirk (IL) Brian Schatz (HI)
Bill Cassidy (LA) Tammy Baldwin (WI)
Shelly Moore Capito (WV)
James Lankford (OK)
Energy and Water Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Lamar Alexander (TN), Chair Dianne Feinstein (CA), Ranking Member
Thad Cochran (MS) Patty Murray (WA)
Mitch McConnell (KY) Jon Tester (MT)
Richard Shelby (AL) Dick Durbin (IL)
Susan Collins (ME) Tom Udall (NM)
Lisa Murkowski (AK) Jeanne Shaheen (NH)
Lindsey Graham (SC) Jeff Merkley (OR)
John Hoeven (ND) Chris Coons (DE)
James Lankford (OK)

senate energy and natural resources committee

Republicans Democrats
Lisa Murkowski (AK), Chair Maria Cantwell (WA)
John Barrasso (WY) Ron Wyden (OR)
Jim Risch (ID) Bernie Sanders* (VT)
Mike Lee (UT) Debbie Stabenow (MI)
Jeff Flake (AZ) Al Franken (MN)
Bill Cassidy (LA) Joe Manchin III (WV)
Cory Gardner (CO) Martin Heinrich (NM)
Steve Daines (MT) Mazie Hirono (HI)
Rob Portman (OH) Angus King* (ME)
John Hoeven (ND) Elizabeth Warren (MA)
Lamar Alexander (TN)
Shelley Moore Capito (WV)

*Independent

SENATE Health Education Labor and Pensions (HELP) COMMITTEE

Republicans Democrats
Lamar Alexander (TN), Chair Patty Murray (WA), Ranking Member
Mike Enzi (WY) Barbara Mikulski (MD)
Richard Burr (NC) Bernie Sanders* (VT)
Johnny Isakson (GA) Bob Casey (PA)
Rand Paul (KY) Al Franken (MN)
Susan Collins (ME) Michael Bennet (CO)
Lisa Murkowski (AK) Sheldon Whitehouse (RI)
Orrin Hatch (UT) Tammy Baldwin (WI)
Pat Roberts (KS) Chris Murphy (CT)
Mark Kirk (IL) Elizabeth Warren (MA)
Tim Scott (SC)
Bill Cassidy (LA)
*Independent

 

 

 

 

House Committees

 

APPROPRIATIONS

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Tom Cole (OK), Chair Rosa DeLauro (CT), Ranking Member
Mike Simpson (ID) Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)
Steve Womack (AR) Barbara Lee (CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (TN) Chaka Fattah (PA)
Andy Harris (MD)
Martha Roby (AL)
Charlie Dent (PA)
Scott Rigell (VA)
Energy and Water Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Mike Simpson (ID), Chair Marcy Kaptur (OH), Ranking Member
Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ) Peter Visclosky (IN)
Alan Nunnelee (MS) Mike Honda (CA)
Ken Calvert (CA) Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (TN)
Jeff Fortenberry (NE)
Jamie Herrera Beutler (WA)
David Valadao (CA)

House Energy and Commerce Committee

Republicans Democrats
Fred Upton (MI), Chair Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ), Ranking Member
Joe Barton (TX), Chair Emeritus Bobby Rush (IL)
Ed Whitfield (KY) Anna Eshoo (CA)
John Shimkus (IL) Eliot Engel (NY)
Joseph Pitts (PA) Gene Green (TX)
Greg Walden (OR) Diana DeGette (CO)
Tim Murphy (PA) Lois Capps (CA)
Michael Burgess (TX) Michael Doyle (PA)
Marsha Blackburn (TX) Jan Schakowsky (IL)
Steve Scalise (LA) G.K. Butterfield (NC)
Bob Latta (OH) Doris Marsui (CA)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA) Kathy Castor (FL)
Gregg Harper (MS) John Sarbanes (MD)
Leonard Lance (NJ) Jerry McNerney (CA)
Brett Guthrie (KY) Peter Welch (VT)
Pete Olson (TX) Ben Ray Lujan (NM)
David McKinley (WV) Paul Tonko (NY)
Mike Pompeo (KS) John Yarmuth (KY)
Adam Kinzinger (IL) Yvette Clarke (NY)
Moran Griffith (VA) Dave Loebsack (IA)
Gus Bilirakis (FL) Kurt Schrader (OR)
Bill Johnson (OH) Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)
Billy Long (MO) Tony Cardenas (CA)
Renee Ellmers (NC)
Larry Bucshon (IN)
Bill Flores (TX)
Susan Brooks (IN)
Markwayne Mullin (OK)
Richard Hudson (NC)
Chris Collins (NY)
Kevin Cramer (ND)

HOUSE EDUCATION & WORKFORCE COMMITTEE

Republicans Democrats
John Kline (MN), Chair Bobby Scott (VA), Ranking Member
Glenn Thompson (PA) Rubén Hinojosa (TX)
Joe Wilson (SC) Susan Davis (CA)
Dave Brat (VA) Raúl Grijalva (AZ)
Virginia Foxx (NC) Joe Courtney (CT)
Buddy Carter (GA) Marcia Fudge (OH)
Duncan Hunter (CA) Jared Polis (CO)
Mike Bishop (MI) Gregorio Sablan (MP)
David Roe (TN) Frederica Wilson (FL)
Glenn Grothman (WI) Suzanne Bonamici (OR)
Tim Walberg (MI) Mark Pocan (WI)
Steve Russell (OK) Mark Takano (CA)
Brett Guthrie (KY) Hakeem Jeffries (NY)
Carlos Curbelo (FL) Katherine Clark (MA)
Todd Rokita (IN) Alma Adams (NC)
Elise Stefanik (NY) Mark DeSaulnier (CA)
Lou Barletta (PA)
Rick Allen (GA)
Luke Messer (IN)
Joe Heck (NV)
Bradley Byrne (AL)
Matt Salmon (AZ)