Meeting with your Representative

Let us know

What to do before

How to follow up

 OUR COMMITTEES

Senate Committees

 

appropriations

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Roy Blunt (MO), Chair Patty Murray (WA), Ranking Member
Jerry Moran (KS) Dick Durbin (IL)
Richard Shelby (AL) Jack Reed (RI)
Thad Cochran (MS) Barbara Mikulski (MD)
Lamar Alexander (TN) Jeanne Shaheen (NH)
Lindsey Graham (SC) Jeff Merkley (OR)
Mark Kirk (IL) Brian Schatz (HI)
Bill Cassidy (LA) Tammy Baldwin (WI)
Shelly Moore Capito (WV)
James Lankford (OK)
Energy and Water Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Lamar Alexander (TN), Chair Dianne Feinstein (CA), Ranking Member
Thad Cochran (MS) Patty Murray (WA)
Mitch McConnell (KY) Jon Tester (MT)
Richard Shelby (AL) Dick Durbin (IL)
Susan Collins (ME) Tom Udall (NM)
Lisa Murkowski (AK) Jeanne Shaheen (NH)
Lindsey Graham (SC) Jeff Merkley (OR)
John Hoeven (ND) Chris Coons (DE)
James Lankford (OK)

senate energy and natural resources committee

Republicans Democrats
Lisa Murkowski (AK), Chair Maria Cantwell (WA)
John Barrasso (WY) Ron Wyden (OR)
Jim Risch (ID) Bernie Sanders* (VT)
Mike Lee (UT) Debbie Stabenow (MI)
Jeff Flake (AZ) Al Franken (MN)
Bill Cassidy (LA) Joe Manchin III (WV)
Cory Gardner (CO) Martin Heinrich (NM)
Steve Daines (MT) Mazie Hirono (HI)
Rob Portman (OH) Angus King* (ME)
John Hoeven (ND) Elizabeth Warren (MA)
Lamar Alexander (TN)
Shelley Moore Capito (WV)

*Independent

 

 

House Education & Workforce (Dems)

Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor and Pensions:

Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO), Ranking Member
Rep. Joe Courtney (D-CT)
Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa (D-TX)
Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (D-MP)
Rep. Frederica Wilson (D-FL)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)
Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY)
Rep. Robert C. “Bobby” Scott (D-VA)

Subcommittee on Workforce Protections

Rep. Frederica Wilson (D-FL), Ranking Member
Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)
Rep. Katherine Clark (D-MA)
Rep. Alma Adams (D-NC)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA)
Rep. Marcia Fudge (D-OH)

 Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education

Rep. Marcia Fudge (D-OH), Ranking Member
Rep. Susan A. Davis (D-CA)
Rep. Raul M. Grijalva (D-AZ)
Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (D-MP)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)
Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA)
Rep. Katherine Clark (D-MA)

Subcommittee on Higher Education and Workforce Training

Rep. Rubén Hinojosa (D-TX), Ranking Member
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY)
Rep. Alma Adams (D-NC)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA)
Rep. Susan A. Davis (D-CA)
Rep. Raul M. Grijalva (D-AZ)
Rep. Joe Courtney (D-CT)
Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO)

Senate Budget

Republican Members
Senator Mike Enzi (Chair)- Wyoming
Senator Chuck Grassley- Iowa
Senator Jess Sessions- Alabama
Senator Mike Crapo- Idaho
Senator Lindsey Graham- South Carolina
Senator Rob Portman- Ohio
Senator Pat Toomey- Pennsylvania
Senator Ron Johnson- Wisconsin
Senator Kelly Ayotte- New Hampshire
Senator Roger Wicker- Mississippi
Senator Bob Corker- Tennessee

Democratic Members
Senator Bernie Sanders (Ranking Member)-Vermont
Seantor Patty Murray- Washington
Senator Ron Wyden -Oregon
Senator Debbie Stabenow- Michigan
Senator Sheldon Whitehouse- Rhode Island
Senator Mark Warner- Virginia
Senator Jeff Merkley- Oregon
Senator Tammy Baldwin- Wisconsin
Senator Tim Kaine- Virginia
Senator Angus King- Maine

 

 

Senate HELP

Republicans
Chairman: Lamar Alexander (R-TN)
Mike Enzi (R-WY)
Richard Burr (R-NC)
Johnny Isakson (R-GA)
Rand Paul (R-KY)
Susan Collins (R-ME)
Lisa Murkowski (R-AK)
Orrin Hatch (R-UT)
Pat Roberts (R-KS)
Mark Kirk (R-IL)
Tim Scott (R-SC)
Bill Cassidy (R-LA)

Democrats
Ranking Member: Patty Murray (D-WA)
Barbara Mikulski (D-MD)
Bernie Sanders (I-VT)
Bob Casey (D-PA) 
Al Franken (D-MN) 
Michael Bennet (D-CO)
Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)
Tammy Baldwin (D-WI)
Chris Murphy (D-CT)
Elizabeth Warren (D-MA)

 

House

Labor HHS Subcommittee
Tom Cole (R-OK), Chair 
Mike Simpson (R-ID)
Steve Womack (R-AR)
Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
Andy Harris (R-MD)
Martha Roby (R-AL)
Charlie Dent (R-PA)
Scott Rigell (R-VA)
Rosa DeLauro (D-CT), Ranking Member
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D-CA)
Barbara Lee (D-CA)
Chaka Fattah (D-PA)

Energy and Water Subcommittee
Mike Simpson (R-ID), Chair 
Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)
Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)
Ken Calvert (R-CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)
David Valadao (R-CA)
Marcy Kaptur (D-OH), Ranking Member
Peter Visclosky (D-IN)
Mike Honda (D-CA)
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D-CA)

Senate Appropriations

Labor HHS Subcommittee

Republicans

Democrats

Roy Blunt (MO), Chair

Patty Murray (WA), Ranking Member

Jerry Moran (KS)

Dick Durbin (IL)

Richard Shelby (AL)

Jack Reed (RI)

Thad Cochran (MS)

Barbara Mikulski (MD)

Lamar Alexander (TN)

Jeanne Shaheen (NH)

Lindsey Graham (SC)

Jeff Merkley (OR)

Mark Kirk (IL)

Brian Schatz (HI)

Bill Cassidy (LA)

Tammy Baldwin (WI)

Shelly Moore Capito (WV)

James Lankford (OK)


Energy and Water Subcommittee

Republicans

Democrats

Lamar Alexander (TN), Chair

Dianne Feinstein (CA), Ranking Member

Thad Cochran (MS)

Patty Murray (WA)

Mitch McConnell (KY)

Jon Tester (MT)

Richard Shelby (AL)

Dick Durbin (IL)

Susan Collins (ME)

Tom Udall (NM)

Lisa Murkowski (AK)

Jeanne Shaheen (NH)

Lindsey Graham (SC)

Jeff Merkley (OR)

John Hoeven (ND)

Chris Coons (DE)

James Lankford (OK)

 

House Appropriations

Labor HHS Subcommittee

Republicans

Democrats

Tom Cole (OK), Chair

Rosa DeLauro (CT), Ranking Member

Mike Simpson (ID)

Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)

Steve Womack (AR)

Barbara Lee (CA)

Chuck Fleischmann (TN)

Chaka Fattah (PA)

Andy Harris (MD)

Martha Roby (AL)

Charlie Dent (PA)

Scott Rigell (VA)

 

Energy and Water Subcommittee

Republicans

Democrats

Mike Simpson (ID), Chair

Marcy Kaptur (OH), Ranking Member

Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ)

Peter Visclosky (IN)

Alan Nunnelee (MS)

Mike Honda (CA)

Ken Calvert (CA)

Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)

Chuck Fleischmann (TN)

Jeff Fortenberry (NE)

Jamie Herrera Beutler (WA)

David Valadao (CA)

 

Senate Budget

 

Republicans

Democrats

Mike Enzi (WY), Chair

Bernie Sanders* (VT), Ranking Member

Chuck Grassley (IA)

Patty Murray (WA)

Jeff Sessions (AL)

Ron Wyden (OR)

Mike Crapo (ID)

Debbie Stabenow (MI)

Lindsey Graham (SC)

Sheldon Whitehouse (WI)

Rob Portman (OH)

Mark Warner (VA)

Pat Toomey (PA)

Jeff Merkley (OR)

Ron Johnson (WI)

Tammy Baldwin (WI)

Kelly Ayotte (NH)

Tim Kaine (VA)

Roger Wicker (MS)

Angus King* (ME)

Bob Corker (TN)

*Independent

 

House Budget

 

Republicans

Democrats

Tom Price (GA), Chair

Chris Van Hollen (MD), Ranking Member

Todd Rokita (IN)

John Yarmuth (KY)

Scott Garrett (NJ)

Bill Pascrell (NJ)

Mario Diaz-Balart (FL)

Tim Ryan (OH)

Tom Cole (OK)

Gwen Moore (WI)

Tom McClintock (CA)

Kathy Castor (FL)

Diane Black (TN)

Jim McDermott (WA)

Rob Woodall (GA)

Barbara Lee (CA)

Marsha Blackburn (TN)

Mark Pocan (WI)

Vicky Hartzler (MO)

Michelle Lujan Grisham (NM)

Tom Rice (SC)

Debbie Dingell (MI)

Marlin Stutzman (IN)

Ted Lieu (CA)

Mark Sanford (SC)

Donald Norcross (NJ)

Aaron Schock (IL)

Seth Moulton (MA)

Steve Womack (AR)

Dave Brat (VA)

Rod Blum (IA)

Alex Mooney (WV)

Glenn Grothman (WI)

Gary Palmer (AL)

John Moolenaar (MI)

Bruce Westerman (AR)

 

Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee

Republicans

Democrats

Lisa Murkowski (AK), Chair

Maria Cantwell (WA)

John Barrasso (WY)

Ron Wyden (OR)

Jim Risch (ID)

Bernie Sanders* (VT)

Mike Lee (UT)

Debbie Stabenow (MI)

Jeff Flake (AZ)

Al Franken (MN)

Bill Cassidy (LA)

Joe Manchin III (WV)

Cory Gardner (CO)

Martin Heinrich (NM)

Steve Daines (MT)

Mazie Hirono (HI)

Rob Portman (OH)

Angus King* (ME)

John Hoeven (ND)

Elizabeth Warren (MA)

Lamar Alexander (TN)

Shelley Moore Capito (WV)

*Independent

House Energy and Commerce Committee

Republicans

Democrats

Fred Upton (MI), Chair

Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ), Ranking Member

Joe Barton (TX), Chair Emeritus

Bobby Rush (IL)

Ed Whitfield (KY)

Anna Eshoo (CA)

John Shimkus (IL)

Eliot Engel (NY)

Joseph Pitts (PA)

Gene Green (TX)

Greg Walden (OR)

Diana DeGette (CO)

Tim Murphy (PA)

Lois Capps (CA)

Michael Burgess (TX)

Michael Doyle (PA)

Marsha Blackburn (TX)

Jan Schakowsky (IL)

Steve Scalise (LA)

G.K. Butterfield (NC)

Bob Latta (OH)

Doris Marsui (CA)

Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA)

Kathy Castor (FL)

Gregg Harper (MS)

John Sarbanes (MD)

Leonard Lance (NJ)

Jerry McNerney (CA)

Brett Guthrie (KY)

Peter Welch (VT)

Pete Olson (TX)

Ben Ray Lujan (NM)

David McKinley (WV)

Paul Tonko (NY)

Mike Pompeo (KS)

John Yarmuth (KY)

Adam Kinzinger (IL)

Yvette Clarke (NY)

Moran Griffith (VA)

Dave Loebsack (IA)

Gus Bilirakis (FL)

Kurt Schrader (OR)

Bill Johnson (OH)

Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)

Billy Long (MO)

Tony Cardenas (CA)

Renee Ellmers (NC)

Larry Bucshon (IN)

Bill Flores (TX)

Susan Brooks (IN)

Markwayne Mullin (OK)

Richard Hudson (NC)

Chris Collins (NY)

Kevin Cramer (ND)

 

Senate HELP Committee

Republicans

Democrats

Lamar Alexander (TN), Chair

Patty Murray (WA), Ranking Member

Mike Enzi (WY)

Barbara Mikulski (MD)

Richard Burr (NC)

Bernie Sanders* (VT)

Johnny Isakson (GA)

Bob Casey (PA)

Rand Paul (KY)

Al Franken (MN)

Susan Collins (ME)

Michael Bennet (CO)

Lisa Murkowski (AK)

Sheldon Whitehouse (RI)

Orrin Hatch (UT)

Tammy Baldwin (WI)

Pat Roberts (KS)

Chris Murphy (CT)

Mark Kirk (IL)

Elizabeth Warren (MA)

Tim Scott (SC)

Bill Cassidy (LA)

*Independent

 

 

House Education and Workforce Committee

Republicans

Democrats

John Kline (MN), Chair

Bobby Scott (VA), Ranking Member

Glenn Thompson (PA)

Rubén Hinojosa (TX)

Joe Wilson (SC)

Susan Davis (CA)

Dave Brat (VA)

Raúl Grijalva (AZ)

Virginia Foxx (NC)

Joe Courtney (CT)

Buddy Carter (GA)

Marcia Fudge (OH)

Duncan Hunter (CA)

Jared Polis (CO)

Mike Bishop (MI)

Gregorio Sablan (MP)

David Roe (TN)

Frederica Wilson (FL)

Glenn Grothman (WI)

Suzanne Bonamici (OR)

Tim Walberg (MI)

Mark Pocan (WI)

Steve Russell (OK)

Mark Takano (CA)

Brett Guthrie (KY)

Hakeem Jeffries (NY)

Carlos Curbelo (FL)

Katherine Clark (MA)

Todd Rokita (IN)

Alma Adams (NC)

Elise Stefanik (NY)

Mark DeSaulnier (CA)

Lou Barletta (PA)

Rick Allen (GA)

Luke Messer (IN)

Joe Heck (NV)

Bradley Byrne (AL)

Matt Salmon (AZ)

 

 

House Committees

 

APPROPRIATIONS

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Tom Cole (OK), Chair Rosa DeLauro (CT), Ranking Member
Mike Simpson (ID) Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)
Steve Womack (AR) Barbara Lee (CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (TN) Chaka Fattah (PA)
Andy Harris (MD)
Martha Roby (AL)
Charlie Dent (PA)
Scott Rigell (VA)
Energy and Water Subcommittee
Republicans Democrats
Mike Simpson (ID), Chair Marcy Kaptur (OH), Ranking Member
Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ) Peter Visclosky (IN)
Alan Nunnelee (MS) Mike Honda (CA)
Ken Calvert (CA) Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (TN)
Jeff Fortenberry (NE)
Jamie Herrera Beutler (WA)
David Valadao (CA)

House Energy and Commerce Committee

Republicans Democrats
Fred Upton (MI), Chair Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ), Ranking Member
Joe Barton (TX), Chair Emeritus Bobby Rush (IL)
Ed Whitfield (KY) Anna Eshoo (CA)
John Shimkus (IL) Eliot Engel (NY)
Joseph Pitts (PA) Gene Green (TX)
Greg Walden (OR) Diana DeGette (CO)
Tim Murphy (PA) Lois Capps (CA)
Michael Burgess (TX) Michael Doyle (PA)
Marsha Blackburn (TX) Jan Schakowsky (IL)
Steve Scalise (LA) G.K. Butterfield (NC)
Bob Latta (OH) Doris Marsui (CA)
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA) Kathy Castor (FL)
Gregg Harper (MS) John Sarbanes (MD)
Leonard Lance (NJ) Jerry McNerney (CA)
Brett Guthrie (KY) Peter Welch (VT)
Pete Olson (TX) Ben Ray Lujan (NM)
David McKinley (WV) Paul Tonko (NY)
Mike Pompeo (KS) John Yarmuth (KY)
Adam Kinzinger (IL) Yvette Clarke (NY)
Moran Griffith (VA) Dave Loebsack (IA)
Gus Bilirakis (FL) Kurt Schrader (OR)
Bill Johnson (OH) Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)
Billy Long (MO) Tony Cardenas (CA)
Renee Ellmers (NC)
Larry Bucshon (IN)
Bill Flores (TX)
Susan Brooks (IN)
Markwayne Mullin (OK)
Richard Hudson (NC)
Chris Collins (NY)
Kevin Cramer (ND)